Special Board of Education Meeting

RSSRSS
Home of the Cardinals
Cardinal News

Cardinal Connection

WELCOME BACK ! First Day Of School: Tuesday, September 8th ! More...

Whittemore-Prescott Elementary Open House

Join us at the Elementary School on September 2, 2015 for our Open House. 5:00 p.m. until 7:00 p.m.

Schools of Choice

Open Enrollment Application (K-12) More...

 

Press Access

WPNN Broadcasting Team
Whittemore-Prescott High School Broadcasting Class

 

 

Calendar
Next Month Last Month September 2015
S M T W T F S
    1
Sep 1
Professional Development Day-No School K-12
School Calendar
Sep 1 - Sep 3
2
Sep 2
Professional Development Day-No School K-12
School Calendar
Sep 1 - Sep 3
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Elementary Open House
School Calendar
Sep 2
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Elementary School, 8878 Prescott Road, Whittemore, MI 48770, United States
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
B JV FB Oscoda Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 2
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr./Sr. High School
Boys Jr. Varsity Football
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
C V Soccer@Oscoda Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 2
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Oscoda High School, 3550 East River Road, Au Sable Charter Township, MI 48750, United States
Coed Varsity Soccer
3
Sep 3
Professional Development Day-No School K-12
School Calendar
Sep 1 - Sep 3
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
B V Football @ Oscoda Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 3
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr./Sr. High School
Boys Varsity Football
4 5
6 7 8
Sep 8
School Resumes
School Calendar
Sep 8
Whittemore - Prescott Area Schools
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
C V Cross Country Club Jamboree #1
School Calendar
Sep 8
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Coed Varsity Cross Country Club
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
G JH Basketball @ Oscoda Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 8
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Oscoda High School, 3550 East River Road, Au Sable Charter Township, MI 48750, United States
Girls Jr. High Basketball
9
Sep 9
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
C V Soccer Fairview Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 9
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Coed Varsity Soccer
10
Sep 10
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
C V Soccer @ Standish Sterling Central HS
School Calendar
Sep 10
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Standish-Sterling Central High School, 2401 Grove Street Road, Standish, MI 48658, United States
Coed Varsity Soccer
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
G JH Basketball @ Alcona High School
School Calendar
Sep 10
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Alcona High School, Lincoln, MI 48742, United States
Girls Jr. Varsity Basketball
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
G JV Volleyball Rogers City High
School Calendar
Sep 10
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Girls Jr. Varsity Volleyball Rogers City High School
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
B JV Football @ Pinconning Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 10
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Pinconning Area High School
Boys Jr. Varsity Football
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
G V Volleyball Rogers City High School
School Calendar
Sep 10
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Girls Varsity Volleyball
11
Sep 11
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
B V Football Pinconning Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 11
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Boys Varsity Football
12
Sep 12
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
G JV Volleyball @ Oscoda Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 12
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Oscoda High School, 3550 East River Road, Au Sable Charter Township, MI 48750, United States
Girls Jr. Varsity Volleyball
13 14
Sep 14
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
C V Soccer Oscoda Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 14
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Coed Varsity Soccer
15
Sep 15
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
C V Track @ Hale High School
School Calendar
Sep 15
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Hale High School, 311 S washington St, Hale, MI 48739, United States
Coed Varsity Track
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
B JH Football Standish Sterling Central H.S.
School Calendar
Sep 15
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Boys Jr. High Football
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
G JV Volleyball @ Fairview Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 15
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Fairview Area Hgh School
Girls Jr. Varsity Volleyball
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
G V Volleyball @ Fairview Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 15
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Fairview Area High School
Girls Varsity Volleyball
16
Sep 16
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
C V Soccer @ Au Gres-Sims High School
School Calendar
Sep 16
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
AU Gres-Sims Middle and High School, 140 South Court Street, Au Gres, MI 48703, United States
Coed Varsity Soccer
17
Sep 17
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
G JH Basketball Hale High School
School Calendar
Sep 17
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Girls Jr. High Basketball
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
G JV Volleyball @ Hillman High School
School Calendar
Sep 17
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Hillman Junior Senior High School, 26042 M 32 S, Hillman, MI 49746, United States
Girls Jr. Varsity Volleyball
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
B JV Football Standish Sterling Central H.S.
School Calendar
Sep 17
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr. Sr. High School
Boys Jr. Varsity Football
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
G V Volleyball @ Hillman High School
School Calendar
Sep 17
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Hillman Junior Senior High School, 26042 M 32 S, Hillman, MI 49746, United States
Girls Varsity Volleyball
18
Sep 18
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
B V Football @ Standish Sterling Central H.S.
School Calendar
Sep 18
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Standish-Sterling Central High School, 2401 Grove Street Road, Standish, MI 48658, United States
Boys Varsity Football
19
Sep 19
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
C V Soccer @ Oscoda Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 19
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Oscoda High School, 3550 East River Road, Au Sable Charter Township, MI 48750, United States
Coed Varsity Soccer
20 21
Sep 21
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
C V Soccer Alcona High School
School Calendar
Sep 21
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Coed Varsity Soccerr
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
G JH Basketball @ Au Gres-Sims High School
School Calendar
Sep 21
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
AU Gres-Sims Middle and High School, 140 South Court Street, Au Gres, MI 48703, United States
Girls Jr. High Basketball
22
Sep 22
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
G JV Volleyball Atlanta High School
School Calendar
Sep 22
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Girl Jr. Varsity Volleyball
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
B JH Football @ Au Gres-Sims High School
School Calendar
Sep 22
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
AU Gres-Sims Middle and High School, 140 South Court Street, Au Gres, MI 48703, United States
Boys Jr. High Football
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
G V Volleyball Atlanta High School
School Calendar
Sep 22
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Girls Varsity Volleyball
23
Sep 23
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
C V Soccer Fairview Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 23
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Coed Varsity Soccer
24
Sep 24
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
G JV Volleyball Au Gres-Sims High School
School Calendar
Sep 24
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Girls Jr Varsity Volleyball
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
B JV Football Alcona High School
School Calendar
Sep 24
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Whittemor-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Boys Jr Varsity Football
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
G V Volleyball Au Gres-Sims High School
School Calendar
Sep 24
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Girls Varsity Volleyball
25
Sep 25
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
B V Football @ Alcona High School
School Calendar
Sep 25
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Alcona High School, Lincoln, MI 48742, United States
Boys Varsity Football
26
Sep 26
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
G V Volleyball @ Oscoda Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 26
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Oscoda High School, 3550 East River Road, Au Sable Charter Township, MI 48750, United States
Girls Varsity Volleyball
27 28
Sep 28
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
C V Soccer @ Fairview Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 28
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Fairview Area High School
Coed Varsity Soccer
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
G JH Basketball Alcona High School
School Calendar
Sep 28
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Girls Jr. High Basketball
29
Sep 29
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
C V Cross Country Club @ Oscoda Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 29
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Oscoda High School, 3550 East River Road, Au Sable Charter Township, MI 48750, United States
Coed Varsity Cross Country Club
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
B JH Football Hale High School
School Calendar
Sep 29
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Boys Jr High Football
30
Sep 30
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
C V Soccer Au Gres-Sims High School
School Calendar
Sep 30
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Coed Varsity Soccer
     

Upcoming Events

September 8
School Resumes
Whittemore - Prescott Area Schools
School Resumes
School Calendar
Sep 8
Whittemore - Prescott Area Schools
C V Cross Country Club Jamboree #1
5:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
C V Cross Country Club Jamboree #1
School Calendar
Sep 8
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Coed Varsity Cross Country Club
G JH Basketball @ Oscoda Area High School
6:00 PM
Oscoda High School, 3550 East River Road, Au Sable Charter Township, MI 48750, United States
G JH Basketball @ Oscoda Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 8
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Oscoda High School, 3550 East River Road, Au Sable Charter Township, MI 48750, United States
Girls Jr. High Basketball
September 9
C V Soccer Fairview Area High School
5:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
C V Soccer Fairview Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 9
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Coed Varsity Soccer
September 10
C V Soccer @ Standish Sterling Central HS
5:00 PM
Standish-Sterling Central High School, 2401 Grove Street Road, Standish, MI 48658, United States
C V Soccer @ Standish Sterling Central HS
School Calendar
Sep 10
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Standish-Sterling Central High School, 2401 Grove Street Road, Standish, MI 48658, United States
Coed Varsity Soccer
G JH Basketball @ Alcona High School
6:00 PM
Alcona High School, Lincoln, MI 48742, United States
G JH Basketball @ Alcona High School
School Calendar
Sep 10
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Alcona High School, Lincoln, MI 48742, United States
Girls Jr. Varsity Basketball
G JV Volleyball Rogers City High
6:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
G JV Volleyball Rogers City High
School Calendar
Sep 10
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Girls Jr. Varsity Volleyball Rogers City High School
B JV Football @ Pinconning Area High School
6:30 PM
Pinconning Area High School
B JV Football @ Pinconning Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 10
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Pinconning Area High School
Boys Jr. Varsity Football
G V Volleyball Rogers City High School
7:30 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
G V Volleyball Rogers City High School
School Calendar
Sep 10
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Girls Varsity Volleyball
September 11
B V Football Pinconning Area High School
7:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
B V Football Pinconning Area High School
School Calendar
Sep 11
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Whittemore-Prescott Jr/Sr High School
Boys Varsity Football
Cardinal Highlights

Mrs. Seefeld's 4th Grade Class

2014-2015

Watch Me Grow

Our Mission​​​​

"The mission of the Whittemore-Prescott Area School  Community is to produce citizens who can effectively communicate, gather and use information, and make responsible life decisions." ​Make Whittemore-Prescott Area Schools Your School District of Choice.